Website Template

The website of a TEI shall be in two parts. In the first part, the institution shall display the following information :

Part- I :

A. General Information

i. Name and address of the Institution :

Shri Agrasen Mahila Shikshak Prashikshan Sansthan, Hindaun City

District : Karauli  State : Rajasthan

Email : shriagrasenttcollege@gmail.com

Telephone No. with code :  07469-234491

 

ii Year of establishment : 2006

 

iii Teacher Education Programmes(s) offered in the Institution

S.No.

Programme

Number and Year of NCTE Recognition

Sanctioned intake

1.

B.Ed.

NRC/NCTE/RJ-1205/2015/116460-465

Dt. 12.06.2015

04 units

 

iv. Details of Affiliation

S.No.

Programme

Name of the Affiliating Body

Number and Year Affiliation

1.

B.Ed.

University of Kota, KOTA

Year : 2017-18

F-5( )Acad./UOK/ 2017/420

Dt. 30.05.2017

 

v. Status of Affiliation

 Temporary  (It is valid up to : 2017-18)

 

vi. Type of Management (Mark which is applicable)

      Self-financing Institution

 

vii. In the case of Government aided or Self-financing Institution, mention if the

institution is managed by Registered Society.

 

viii. Status of the Institution (Mark which is applicable)

      Independent Institution offering only Teacher Education Programme(s)

 

ix. Institution meant for

      Female only

 

x. Accessibility

 

In addition to the general information mentioned at i to x above, the institution may highlight the following, if it so desired :

  1.      History of the Institution :

 Rajasthan which is geographically the largest state of India still backward after the passage of more than half century period of independence. The state is still lagged behind in the fundamental requirements for imparting education to the people. Still today, it has not been provided adequate facilities up to mark of satisfaction. The condition of women-education in the state is worse. Shri Agrasen Shiksha Prasar Samiti (Registered society under society Act, 1860 No. 55/SWM/1996-97) Hindaun City started women teacher’s training college – “Shri Agrasen Mahila Shikshak Prashikshan Sansthan, in 2006” in keeping view the proliferation of women teacher education in the field of professional studies. The college is situated in the Eastern part of Rajasthan which is much backward in all the walks of life. The college began its infancy with 100 students at B.Ed. level and since then it has been ceaselessly mounting over the path of progress in its pupil teacher strength as well as in the building – infrastructure. It has acquired affiliation for conducting B.Ed. Classes from 2006-07 by university of kota, KOTA and get intake of one unit from 2008-09 by NCTE, NRC, Jaipur. The college is marching successfully towards the completion of its tenth year. In all these years it has acquired prestige and status in the academic as well as extra curricular activities in the whole Aravali belt covering the area of eastern Rajasthan. It has now become one of the best women T.T. colleges of kota university, KOTA.

 

  1.   Vision Statement :

 We look ahead for more challenges and excitement in this never ending journey towards all-round proliferation of women-education in this tribal and educationally backward part of Rajasthan.

 

  1. Mission and Objectives :

 

  1. Singnificant Achievements and Contributions  in the  field of Education, such as Awards/Recognition, Eminent  Alumni etc.

 Pupil Teachers of our Institution got position each and every year in top ten result of University of Kota, KOTA.

 

 The condition of women-education in the state is worse. Shri Agrasen Shiksha Prasar Samiti (Registered society under society Act, 1860 No. 55/SWM/1996-97) Hindaun City started women teacher’s training college – “Shri Agrasen Mahila Shikshak Prashikshan Sansthan, in 2006” in keeping view the proliferation of women teacher education in the field of professional studies.

NAAC Accredited with “B” Grade

  1. Santosh Kumari Jatav – Ex Chairman of Nagar Parishad, Hindaun
  2. Nishi Garg – Income Tax Officer
  3. Many other Students are School Lecturer, Teachers and other Govt. Jobs.

 

 The college through its units performing admiringly extension activities in the field of Community Development, Health and Hygiene Awareness, Literacy, Awareness activities for Aids, Environment Pollution, Consumer Protection and in Social Work, Medical Camps, Beauty Care and Yoga etc. These activities are carried out through outer agencies also many time i.e. NGO’S – Lion’s Club, Bharat Vikas Parisad and various departments of Government.

 

Part-II:

 This part shall include information regarding Infrastructure, Teaching and Non-teaching staff, available instructional resources, students, Instructional Management, etc. which are mandatory as per the regulations.

1. Campus and Infrastructure.

 a. Available Land area in square meters

  33,399.00 Sq.Mt.

 b. Whether  the available land is on

      Ownership basis

*Note: In case of lease, mention the name of Indidual or Agency from whom lease is taken and period of lease                                                                       N.A.

 c. Built-up area in square meters

  3913.38 Sq.Mt.

S.No.

Floor

Built-up  area  in Square Meters

1.

Ground Floor

3913.38 Sq.Mt.

2.

First Floor

380.00 Sq.Mt.

3.

Second Floor

-

4.

Third Floor

-

5.

Fourth Floor

-

 

Total  Area

4293.38 Sq.Mt.

  

 d. Mention if fire safety equipment has been installed            Yes

  If yes, mention if the same are installed as per Building Bye Laws  Yes

 e. Mention the facilities available for differently abled persons

  1. Ramp
  2. Wheel chair
  3. Comfort  furniture
  4. Drinking Water
  5. Toilets

 f. Mention, if Hostel facilities are available                          Yes

  If yes

  i.  Mention if separate facilities are available for female students Yes

  ii. Mention the number of make and/or female students for whom

   facilities are available

   Male Students   : N.A. 

  Female Students  : For 32 Students

 

 g.(i) The information regarding the available infrastructure be provide in the

  following Table:

S.No.

Infrastructure

Whether available: Yes/No

Size in Sq.ft.

a.

Class Rooms :

  1. Classroom 01
  2. Classroom 02
  3. Classroom 03
  4. Classroom 04
  5. Classroom 05
  6. Classroom 06
  7. Classroom 07
  8. Classroom 08
  9. Classroom 09
  10. Classroom 10

 

 

 

 

Yes

 

 

750

750

750

750

750

750

750

750

375

375

b.

Multipurpose Hall

Yes

3204

c.

Library-cum-Reading Room

Yes

1236

d.

ICT Resource  Centre

Yes

752

e.

Curriculum Laboratory

Yes

752

f.

Art & Resource Centre

Yes

752

g.

Health & Physical Education  Resource Centre

Yes

752

h.

Multipurpose Playfield

Yes

1,77,425

G(ii) Whether following facilities are available in the Institution:

a.

Principal’s Office

Yes

b.

Staff  Rooms

Yes

c.

Administrative  Office

Yes

d.

Visitors Room

Yes

e.

Separate Common Room for male & female Students

Yes

f.

Seminar Room

Yes

g.

Canteen

Yes

h.

Separate Toilet facility for male & female  Students

Yes

i.

Separate Toilet  facility for Staff

Yes

j.

Separate Toilet facility for differently abled persons

Yes

k.

Parking Space

Yes

l.

Open space for Additional Accommodation

Yes

m.

Store Room

Yes

n.

Medical facility

Yes

o.

Workshop

Yes

p.

Science Laboratory

Yes

q.

Psychology Laboratory

Yes

           

 

2. Teaching and Non-teaching Staff

No. of staff members in position at the time of commencement of the Current session:

  1. Principal / HOD       : 01

 

  1. Academic /Staff :        

 

  1. Total Administrative, Technical and  Professional Staff  : 09

 

  1. No. of Vacant positions as on the date of last Revision of  website

S.No.

Academic Positions

No. of Vacant Positions

Other Staff

No. of Vacant Position

i.

Principal/HOD

NIL

Administrative Staff

NIL

ii

Professor

NIL

Technical Staff

NIL

iii

Associate Professor/Reader

NIL

Professional Staff

NIL

iv

Assistant professor / Lecturer

NIL

 

 

 

  1. Number of Academic and other Staff recruited during the Current Session :

Academic  :  13

Other   :            NIL

 

  1. Number of  Academic and other Staff who left the institution during the Current Session (2017-18) :

 Academic  :  NIL

 Other   :  NIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The list of staff be provided in Tabular form as given below:

  1. Academic Staff as on 17.06.2017

 

S.No.

Name of

the Staff Member

Designation

Academic Qualification

Professional Qualification

Date of Birth

Date of Appointment

Nature of Appointment

Whrther Approved by the  Affiliating University/Body

Pay scale or Consolidated Amount

Total Emoluments

Retirements Benefits CPF etc.

Photograph

Remarks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01

Dr. Sunil

Agrawal

Principal

M.Sc. (Maths)

M.A. (Hindi)

M.A. (Soci.)

M.Ed.

Ph.D. (Edu.)

22.08.1973

01.07.2008

Permanent

Yes

44,000/-

44,000/-

No

H:\ \photo Principal.jpg

 

02

Smt. Anita Yadav

Lecturer

M.A.

(Psy.)

M.Ed.

26.11.1969

01.07.2006

Temporary

No

18,500/-

18,500/-

No

 

03

Dr. Tara Chand Saraswat

Lecturer

M.A.

(Sans.)

M.A.

(Hist.)

M.Ed.

Ph.D. (Sans.)

17.05.1968

01.02.2007

Temporary

No

18,500/-

18,500/-

No

 

04

Shri Jagdamba

Singh

Lecturer

M.A.

(Hist.)

M.Ed.

N.E.T. (Edu.)

02.10.1979

22.07.2009

Temporary

No

17,500/-

17,500/-

No

 

05

Smt. Rajani Sharma

Lecturer

M.A.

(Pol.Sc.)

M.A.

(Hindi)

M.Ed.

S.E.T. (Edu.)

09.04.1982

03.08.2009

Temporary

No

15,500/-

15,500/-

No

 

06

Shri Dhrub Singh Tomar

Lecturer

M.A.

(Eng.)

M.Ed

N.E.T. (Edu.)

01.03.1976

25.08.2009

Temporary

No

16,000/-

16,000/-

No

 

07

Smt. Sunita Sharma

Lecturer

M.A.

(Sans.)

M.A.

(Pol.Sc.)

M.Ed

20.03.1973

15.05.2010

Temporary

No

14,500/-

14,500/-

No

 

08

Smt. Asha Gupta

Lecturer

M.A.

(Sans.)

M.Ed

06.12.1977

16.07.2012

Temporary

No

13,500/-

13,500/-

No

Asha Gupta.jpg

 

09

Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh

Lecturer

M.A.

(Soci.)

M.Ed

N.E.T. (Edu.)

01.07.1976

16.09.2013

Temporary

No

15,000/-

15,000/-

No

Sanjay Kumar Singh.jpg

 

10

Smt. Archana Gupta

Lecturer

M.A.

(Eng..)

M.Ed

10.09.1976

01.12.2014

Temporary

No

11,000/-

11,000/-

No

Archana Gupta.jpg

 

11

Smt. Bhavna Tiwari

Lecturer

M.A.

(Home Sci.)

M.Ed

22.06.1982

15.06.2015

Temporary

No

12,000/-

12,000/-

No

Bhawana Tiwari.jpg

 

12

Shri Naveen Mathur

Lecturer

M.A.

(Hist.)

M.Ed

25.01.1976

14.05.2016

Temporary

No

11,000/-

11,000/-

No

Naveen Mathur.jpg

 

13

Shri Vidya Prakash

Singh

Lecturer

M.A.

(Soci.)

M.Ed

19.03.1981

01.07.2016

Temporary

No

12,000/-

12,000/-

No

C:\Users\shyree\Desktop\Photo of Vidya Prakash.jpg

 

14

Shri Vikram Bahadur Maurya

Lecturer

M.A.

(English)

M.Ed

16.11.1975

01.07.2016

Temporary

No

12,000/-

12,000/-

No

H:\ \Mourya.png

 

15

Shri Beerpal Singh

Lecturer

M.Sc

(Mathematics)

M.Ed

21.09.1990

01.07.2016

Temporary

No

12,000/-

12,000/-

No

H:\ \Veer pal Singh Photo.jpg

 

16

Smt. Akancha

Lecturer

M.A.

(Civics)

M.Ed

06.05.1989

23.11.2016

Temporary

No

12,000/-

12,000/-

No

C:\Users\shyree\Pictures\2017-06-21 Akanchha\Akanchha 001.jpg

 

17

Smt. Shikha Singhal

Lecturer

M.A.

(Hindi)

M.Ed

13.07.1986

01.12.2016

Temporary

No

12,000/-

12,000/-

No

C:\Users\shyree\Pictures\2017-06-21 Shikha\Shikha 001.jpg

 

18

Shri Ravikant Mittal

Lecturer

M.A.

(Hindi)

M.Ed

04.07.1982

01.05.2017

Temporary

No

12,000/-

12,000/-

No

 

 

19

Shri Neelesh Kumar

Lecturer

M.A.

(History)

M.Ed

15.02.1984

 

Temporary

No

10,000/-

10,000/-

No

C:\Users\shyree\Desktop\Photo of Neelesh.jpg

 

20

Shri Dilip Kumar

Lecturer

M.A.

(Sanskrit)

M.Ed

16.04.1989

05.05.2017

Temporary

No

10,000/-

10,000/-

No

C:\Users\shyree\Desktop\Dilip Kumar Photo.jpg

 

21

Shri Raj Kumar Patel

Lecturer

M.Sc.

(Chemistry)

M.Ed

17.07.1987

05.05.2017

Temporary

No

10,000/-

10,000/-

No

 

 

22

Shri Vidya Sagar Yadav

Lecturer

M.Com

(F.A.)

M.Ed

30.06.1970

05.05.2017

Temporary

No

10,000/-

10,000/-

No

H:\ \Photo Vidhya Sagar.jpg

 

23

Shri Aashish Kumar Goyal

Lecturer

UG

in Visual Art

-

04.01.1991

15.06.2015

Temporary

No

10,000/-

10,000/-

No

Ashish Goyal.jpg

 

24

Shri Ravi Kumar Sahu

Lecturer

M.A.

(Tabla)

 

16.09.1985

 

Temporary

No

10,000/-

10,000/-

No

 

 

25

Shri Ashutosh Kumar

Lecturer

M.A.

(Hindi & Pol Science)

N.E.T.

(Education)

05.03.1978

 

Temporary

No

10,000/-

10,000/-

No

C:\Users\shyree\Desktop\Ashutosh Photo.jpg

 

26

Shri Vivek Singh

Lecturer

M.Sc.

(Botany)

 

20.09.1989

 

Temporary

No

10,000/-

10,000/-

No

H:\ \Photo Vivek.jpg

 

27

Shri Santosh Kumar

Lecturer

M.A. (Psychology)

 

15.03.1987

 

Temporary

No

10,000/-

10,000/-

No

C:\Users\shyree\Desktop\PHOTO of Santosh Kumar.JPG

 

 

  1. Administrative, Professional and Technical Staff as on 17.06.2017

 

S.No.

Name of

the Staff Member

Designation

Academic Qualification

Professional Qualification

Date of Birth

Date of Appointment

Nature of Appointment

Pay scale or Consolidated Amount

Total Emoluments

Retirements Benefits CPF etc.

Photograph

Remarks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

01

Shri Haresh Kumar Gupta

U.D.C.

 

 

 

Under Going

B.Com.

Diploma in Computer App.

Diploma in Fin.Account

Diploma in Type (H & E)

11.07.1983

24.06.2006

Temporary

11,100/-

11,100/-

No

Harish Agrawal.jpg

 

02

Shri Laxman Prasad Gupta

L.D.C.

 

 

B.Com

-

10.09.1979

31.05.2017

Temporary

13,000/-

13,000/-

No

C:\Users\shyree\Pictures\2017-06-21 laxman\laxman 001.jpg

 

03

Shri Sunil Kumar Jatav

L.D.C.

 

 

B.C.A.

-

15.07.1990

20.10.2016

Temporary

7,500/-

7,500/-

No

C:\Users\shyree\Pictures\2017-06-21 Photo of Sunil Jatav\Photo of Sunil Jatav 001.jpg

 

04

Shri Kishan Lal Bhaskar

Librarian

M.A.

(Geog.)

M.Lib.

10.03.1978

15.06.2015

Temporary

11,000/-

11,000/-

No

Kishan Lal Bhasker.jpg

 

05

Shri Nagendra Kumar Parashar

P.E.T.

M.A.

(Hindi)

M.P.Ed.

10.10.1972

19.08.2009

Temporary

14,000/-

14,000/-

No

Nagendra Parashar.jpg

 

06

Smt. Hemlata Gupta

Comp.Inst.

M.A.

(Econ.)

M.Sc.

(Computer Science)

12.07.1972

01.07.2009

Temporary

8,750/-

8,750/-

No

Hemlata Gupta.jpg

 

07

Shri Nand kishor Roy

Peon

-

-

20.12.1970

09.12.2006

Temporary

6,500/-

6,500/-

No

Nandkishor.jpg

 

08

Smt. Gopali Agrawal

Peon

-

-

-

01.09.2006

Temporary

6,000/-

6,000/-

No

Gopali Agrawal.jpg

 

09

Shri Jagdish Thakur

Peon

-

-

-

10.02.2016

Temporary

5,500/-

5,500/-

No

Jagdish Thakur.jpg

 

10

Shri Munshi Dagur

Peon

-

-

01.08.1969

01.05.2015

Temporary

8,200/-

8,200/-

No

Munshi Singh.jpg

 

11

Shri Hazari Singh Gurjar

Gardener

-

-

-

10.02.2016

Temporary

4,500/-

4,500/-

No

Hazari Baba.jpg

 

12

Smt. Sunita Jatav

Swiper

-

-

-

01.07.2013

Temporary

4,100/-

4.100/-

No

Sunita Jatav.jpg

 

13

Shri Manoj Kumar Goyal

Peon

-

-

-

01.07.2013

Temporary

6,500/-

6,500/-

No

C:\Users\shyree\Desktop\Function Photos\Photo of Manoj.jpg

 

Note :

  1. If more than one Teacher Education Programme is offered, the staff list be provided separately for each programme.
  2. Academic Qualification – M.A./M.Sc./M.Com./etc.
  3. Professional Qualification – ., M.Ed. etc.
  4. While mentioning the qualifications, subject at PG or Ph.D. Level must be mentioned such as MA English, Ph.D. Education etc.
  5. Nature of appointment: Permanent Full time, Temporary, Probation, Contract,   Guest Faculty etc.
  6. Mention the vacant positions also in the Staff list. In the ‘Remarks’ columns mention the date since when the position is vacant and steps taken to fill the vacant positions.

 

3. Students on the Rolls of the Institution

This section shall include the following information about the students on the Rolls of the institution:

a)      Date of  commencement of the current academic session

       : 15.09.2016

b)     Last date fixed by the affiliating body for admission

: 24.12.2016

c)      Date of  last  admission made  in the institution

: 24.12.2016

d)     Mode of selection of students: whether students are selected by the affiliating Body of  by the institution ( Marks which is applicable)

      Selected by State Government

 

e)      Whether entrance test is conducted by the State Govt. Rajasthan.

 

f)       No. of students enrolled in the current academic session  

1st Year  : 173

2nd Year : 197

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

g)     Category- wise distribution of  students

 

Programme

No. of male

Students

No. of Female

Students

No. of students

enrolled in SC

Category

No. of students

enrolled in ST

Category

No. of students

enrolled in OBC

Category

No. of students

enrolled in

Unreserved

Category

Total students in Programme

B.Ed.

1st Year

 

N.A.

 

173

 

27

 

19

 

66

 

61

 

173

 

B.Ed. 2nd Year

 

N.A.

 

197

 

36

 

15

 

70

 

76

 

197

 

h)     No. of students in each Pedagogy Subject.

 

Programme Name

 

Pedagogy Subjects

Number of Students Enrolled in B.Ed. 1st Year

Number of Students Enrolled in  B.Ed. 2nd Year

 

Total Students Enrolled

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.Ed.

Sanskrit

54

49

103

Hindi

85

87

172

English

13

13

26

Mathematics

14

16

30

Chemistry

17

20

37

Biology

09

16

25

General Science

05

11

16

Home Science

12

06

18

Social Study

36

64

100

Civics

16

17

33

History

12

09

21

Geography

58

53

111

Business Organization

03

10

13

Financial Accountancy

03

10

13

Economics

------

02

02

Physics

09

11

20

 

 

i)       Details of enrolled students

 

 

 

 

 

Students Enrolled for the Current Session

 

Programme B.Ed. :  1st  Year             Academic Session 2016-17

S.No.

Name of the student

Name of mother

Name of father

Aadhar card no.  (if available)

Gender

Category

Qualifying Examniation

% age of marks in the

qualifying xamination

Pedagogy Subject-1

Pedagogy Subject-2

Remarks

1

Arti Jangid

Sushila Devi

 

Mukesh Chand

-

F

OBC

B.A.

60.50

 

Hindi

Geog.

 

2

Abbal

Reena Devi

Tej Singh

-

F

OBC

B.Sc.

54.52

Chemistry

Gen. Science

 

3

Abhilash

Sunita Yadav

Bhoor Singh Yadav

-

F

S C

B.A.

51.88

Hindi

Sanskrit

 

 

4

Achala Gurjar

Dulari Devi

Vishram Singh

-

F

SBC

B.A.

51.01

English

Civics

 

5

Afsana Bano

Jaitoon

Ismail Khan

-

F

OBC

B.A.

55.11

Social Science

History

 

6

Aneeta Kumari

Dropadi Devi

Hakim Singh

-

F

SBC

B.A.

47.22

Hindi

Social Study

 

7

Aneeta Meena

Kalawati

Bhagwan Sahay Meena

-

F

ST

B.A.

53.94

Hindi

Geog.

 

8

Anjana Tanwar

Tasweera

Dayaram Tanwar

-

F

SBC

B.Sc.

58.60

Biology

Gen. Science

 

9

Annu Jangid

Geeta Devi

Brajesh Jangid

-

F

OBC

B.A.

57.20

Hindi

Geog.

 

10

Anshul Goyal

Sushma Devi

Govind Goyal

-

F

GEN

B. Com

55.27

Book Keeping

Comm. Teaching

 

11

Archana Alwaria

Shanti Devi

Kirodi Lal

-

F

SC

 

B.A.

52.38

Hindi

History

 

12

Arzu Gupta

Suman Gupta

Praven Kumar

-

F

GEN

B.Sc.

60.14

Maths

Physics

 

13

Babita

Kalavati

Sohan Lal

-

F

OBC

B.A.

48.11

Hindi

Geog.

 

14

Bhavana Jain

Manju Jain

Padam Chand Jain

-

F

GEN

B.A.

57.77

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

15

Bhavna

Saroj Devi

Pooranmal Jatav

-

F

SC

B.A.

51.17

Hindi

Geog.

 

16

Bhavna Bai Jatav

Vimla Devi

Ram Ratan Jatav

-

F

SC

B.A.

51.80

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

17

Bhawna Meena

Nathi Devi

Harsahay Meena

-

F

ST

B.Sc.

57.85

Maths

Chemistry

 

18

Bhoori Bai Gurjar

Maya Devi

Bahadur Singh Gurjar

-

F

SBC

B.A.

48.00

Hindi

Social Science

 

19

Chanchal Dagur

Rekha

Narayan Singh Dagur

-

F

OBC

B.A.

53.00

Hindi

Geog.

 

20

Chetna Kumari Kandera

Geeta Devi

Rajesh Kumar Kandera

-

F

OBC

B.A.

60.33

Sanskrit

Social Study

 

21

Chetna Sharma

Pushpa Devi

Mohan Lal Sharma

-

F

GEN

B.A.

59.27

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

22

Deepshikha Gupta

Kalpana Gupta

Suresh Chand Gupta

-

F

GEN

B.A.

75.55

Sanskrit

Social Study

 

23

Dipti Mittal

Chandra Kala Mittal

Trilok Nath

-

F

GEN

B.A.

54.55

Hindi

Home Scinece

 

24

Divya Sharma

Raj Kumari

Surendra Sharma

-

F

GEN

B. Com

54.77

Fin. A/C

Comm. Teaching

 

25

Doli

Vimala Devi

Harimohan Goyal

-

F

GEN

B.A.

52.11

Hindi

Sanskrit

 

26

Farheen Naz

Rehana Parveen

Nafis Ahmad Shekh

-

F

OBC

B.A.

56.55

English

Home Science

 

27

Gayatri Kumari

Raj Kumari

Chandan Singh

-

F

OBC

B.A.

59.72

Hindi

History

 

28

Gayatri

Roopwati

Bhagwan Singh

-

F

SC

B.A.

51.50

Civics

Geog.

 

29

Geeta Barnwal

Surya Pati Devi

Kamala Prasad Barnwal

-

F

GEN

B.A.

49.83

Hindi

Social Science

 

30

Harshita Rani Agrawal

Asha Agrawal

Kailash Chand Goyal

-

F

GEN

B.A.

63.38

English

Geog.

 

31

Hema Bai

Lauhari Devi

Pooran Singh Gurjar

-

F

SBC

B.A.

45.61

Hindi

Civics

 

32

Hema Kumari

Kalawati Devi

Girraj Prasad Bairwa

-

F

SC

B.A.

50.00

Sanskrit

History

 

33

Hemlata Kumari

Ramshree

Lakkhi Ram

-

F

SBC

B.A.

53.44

Hindi

Social Study

 

34

Iti Pathak

Pooran Devi

Hari Prasad Pathak

-

F

GEN

B.A.

56.67

Hindi

Home Science

 

35

Juhi Prajpat

Shakuntala

Ganesh Kumar Prajpat

-

F

OBC

B.Sc.

65.72

Chemistry

Gen. Science

 

36

Jyoti Kumari Mali

Govindi Devi

Ram Kailash Mali

-

F

OBC

B.A.

46.11

Hindi

Social Science

 

37

Jyoti Napit

Sushila Devi

Girraj Prasad Napit

-

F

OBC

B.A.

56.00

Hindi

Home Scinece

 

38

Kalavati

Supedi Devi

Dasharath Singh

-

F

SBC

B.A.

56

Sanskrit

Civics

 

39

Kalpana Kumari Sharma

Pushpa Sharma

Omprakash Sharma

-

F

GEN

B.A.

50.50

Hindi

Sanskrit

 

40

Kanta Bairwa

 

Laxmi Bairwa

Balu Ram Bairwa

-

F

SC

B.A.

53.22

Hindi

Geog.

 

41

Khushbu Singh Solanki

Sunita Rajput

Ajay Singh

-

F

GEN

B.Sc.

61.12

Chemistry

Gen. Science

 

42

Komal Bansal

Kavita Bansal

Vinod Kumar Bansal

-

F

GEN

B.A.

60.44

English

Social Science

 

43

Kripa Kumari

Suman Devi

Laxman Singh

-

F

OBC

B.A.

52.50

Hindi

Civics

 

44

Kumkum Sharma

Vimlesh Sharma

Dharmendra Kumar Sharma

-

F

GEN

B.A.

58.22

Hindi

Sanskrit

 

45

Lalita Jatav

Sua Devi

Ram Singh Jatav

-

F

SC

B.A.

49.22

Sanskrit

Home Science

 

46

Laxmi Kumari Gurjar

Rukmani Devi

Neharoo Lal Gurjar

-

F

SBC

B.Sc.

53.38

Chemistry

Gen. Scinece

 

47

Lily Dhaked

Narvda Devi

Niranjan Lal Dhaked

-

F

OBC

B.A.

50.00

Hindi

Sanskrit

 

48

Lokeshi Beniwal

Mukesh Devi

Keshav Dev

-

F

OBC

B.A.

49.00

Hindi

Geog.

 

49

Madhu Kumari Soni

Sunita

Girdhari Soni

-

F

OBC

B.A.

47.88

Hindi

Sanskrit

 

50

Mamta Kumari Sharma

Geeta Devi

Deen Dayal Sharma

-

F

GEN

B.A.

52.33

Hindi

Geog.

 

51

Mamta Mahawar

Shakuntala Devi

Kanhiya Mahawar

-

F

SC

B.A.

49.27

Hindi

Social Science

 

52

Maneesha Kumari

Santa Devi

Brijendra Singh

-

F

SC

B.A.

54.88

Hindi

Geog.

 

53

Manish Gour

Gayatree Gour

Ramesh Chandra

-

F

OBC

B.A.

48.28

English

Sanskrit

 

54

Manish Saini

Gomti Devi

Sujan Singh Saini

-

F

OBC

B.Sc.

66.32

Maths

Physics

 

55

Meenakshi Bhardwaj

Nirmla Devi

Krishna Bihari Bhardwaj

-

F

GEN

B.Sc.

55.70

 

Maths

Physics

 

56

Meenu Dagur

Sharda Devi

 

 

Rameshwar Dagur

-

F

OBC

B.A.

55.11

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

57

Megha Singhal

Pushpa Devi

Brahmanand Singhal

-

F

GEN

 

B.A.

51.67

Sanskrit

Home Science

 

58

Minteshi Meena

Kamala Meena

Bhagwan Singh Meena

 

-

F

ST

B.A.

57.00

Hindi

History

 

59

Mintoshi Meena

Killo Meena

Chauthee Lal Meena

-

F

ST

B.Sc.

57.33

Biology

Chemistry

 

60

Munisha

Mahendra

Lakhmi

-

F

SBC

B.A.

46.55

Hindi

Sanskrit

 

61

Mumtesh Kumari

Kamala

Balveer Singh

-

F

OBC

B.A.

54.77

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

62

Najmeen Bano

Yasmeen Bano

Mubarik beg

-

F

GEN

B.A.

48.22

Hindi

Social Study

 

63

Neelam Dhaker

Sarala Devi

Yogesh Kumar Dhaker

-

F

OBC

B.A.

62.71

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

64

Neelam Kumari

Santra Devi

Prem Singh

-

F

SBC

B.A.

48.22

Civics

Geog.

 

65

Neelam Lawaniya

Mithlesh Sharma

Vishnudatt Sharma

-

F

GEN

B.Sc.

85.33

Maths

Physics

 

66

Neelam Meena

Kailashi Devi

Murari Lal Meena

-

F

ST

B.A.

49.66

Hindi

Social Study

 

67

Neeraj Kumari

Chandravati

Bharat Lal Solanki

-

F

OBC

B.A.

48.38

Hindi

Social Study

 

68

Neetu

Shakuntala

Suresh Babu

-

F

SC

B.A.

50.83

Hindi

Geog.

 

69

Neha Agrawal

Vinita Devi

Vinod Kumar Agrawal

-

F

GEN

B.A.

72.00

Hindi

Social Science

 

70

Neha Kumari Solanki

Ramniri

Bharat Singh Solanki

-

F

OBC

B.A.

45.11

Hindi

Social Science

 

71

Neha Rajawat

Laxmi Devi

Shiv Singh Rajawat

-

F

GEN

B.A.

61.78

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

72

Nisha Gupta

Sita Bai Gupta

Satish Chand Gupta

-

F

GEN

B.Sc.

77.18

Maths

Chemistry

 

73

Nisha Harsana

Shanti Harsana

Ramkishor

-

F

SBC

B.A.

64.22

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

74

Nisha Sharma

 

 

Krishna Sharma

Ashok Kumar Sharma

-

F

GEN

B.A.

59.70

Hindi

Civics

 

75

Nisha Sharma

Jamuna Devi

Shyam Sundar Katara

 

 

-

F

GEN

B.Sc.

66.74

Biology

Chemistry

 

76

Oshin Bano

Shabana Begam

Younus Khan

-

F

OBC

B.A.

50.88

History

Geog.

 

77

Padma Kumari

Malti Pal

Rampal Pal

-

F

GEN

B.Sc.

61.58

Maths

Physics

 

78

Padma Kumari Prajapat

Kamala

Ramniwash Prajapati

-

F

OBC

B.A.

59.00

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

79

Parul Jain

Pramila Jain

Vimal Kumar Jain

-

F

GEN

B.Sc.

65.58

Maths

Physics

 

80

Payal Gupta

Sushma Gupta

Virendra Kumar Gupta

-

F

GEN

B.A.

61.33

Hindi

Home Science

 

81

Pinkee Kandera

Kamla Devi

Jaykishan Kandera

-

F

OBC

B.A.

50.67

Hindi

Geog.

 

82

Pinki Kumari Meena

Brij Bai Meena

Laxmi Chand Meena

-

F

ST

B.A.

56.22

Hindi

History

 

83

Pooja Gupta

Pushpa Devi

Omprakash Gupta

-

F

GEN

B.A.

60.66

Civics

Geog.

 

84

Pooja Gupta

 

 

 

Geeta Devi

Omprakash

-

F

GEN

B.A.

50.38

Sanskrit

Social Science

 

85

Pooja Kumari

Omvati

Bahadur Singh

-

F

OBC

B.A.

57.00

 

Sanskrit

Social Study

 

86

Pooja Kumari Meena

Kamla Devi

Janak Raj Meena

-

F

ST

B.A.

53.16

English

Geog.

 

87

Pooja Meena

Rajanti Devi

Shivcharan Meena

-

F

ST

B.A.

58.50

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

88

Pooja Meena

Magan Bai Meena

Dhanraj Meena

-

F

ST

B.A.

48.16

Hindi

Sanskrit

 

89

Pooja Sharma

Guddi Devi

Keshav Sharma

-

F

GEN

B.A.

51.11

Hindi

Home Science

 

90

Poonam Bai Yogi

Mamta Yogi

Ram Khiladi Yogi

-

F

OBC

B.A.

57.50

Hindi

Social Science

 

91

Poonam Kumari

Kanta Devi

Krishna Gopal Agrawal

-

F

GEN

B.Sc.

84.10

Maths

Chemistry

 

92

Poonam Kumari Dhaked

Meera Dhaked

Banai Singh Dhaked

-

F

OBC

B.A.

69.11

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

93

Prachi Jain

Snehlata Jain

Yogendra Kumar Jain

-

F

GEN

B.A.

64.50

Sanskrit

Social Science

 

94

Prasun Lata Meena

Prem Lata Meena

Shrikishan Meena

-

F

St

B.A.

45.00

Hindi

Social Study

 

95

Preeti Choudhary

Munesh Devi

Subhash Singh Choudhary

-

F

OBC

B.A.

54.55

Hindi

Social Science

 

96

Prem Lata

Mamta Devi

 

Samaliya Jatav

-

F

SC

B.A.

65.16

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

97

Prerna

Anita

Uttam Singh

-

F

OBC

B.A.

57.00

English

Geog.

 

98

Prinsi Bansal

Shiv Lata Devi

Satish Chand Bansal

-

F

GEN

B.Sc.

59.60

Biology

Chemistry

 

99

Priya Jangid

Guddi

Chandra Mohan Jangid

-

F

OBC

B.A.

59.05

Hindi

Geog.

 

100

Priya Sharma

Meera Devi

Gauri Lal Sharma

-

F

GEN

B.A.

57.22

English

Geog.

 

101

Priyanka Dagur

Guddi Devi

Satyaveer Singh Dagur

-

F

OBC

B.A.

47.80

English

Civics

 

102

Priyanka Meena

Rajanti Devi

 

Muni Ram Meena

-

F

ST

B.A.

52.44

Hindi

Social Study

 

103

Priyanka Meena

Batto Meena

 

Hargovind Meena

-

F

ST

B.A.

54.11

Hindi

Geog.

 

104

Priyanka Sharma

Meera Devi

Bharat Lal Sharma

-

F

GEN

B.A.

53.38

Hindi

Geog.

 

105

Pushpa Saini

Chandra Davi

Bheem Singh Saini

-

F

OBC

B.A.

61.41

Hindi

Geog.

 

106

Rabina Bai

Bhagvani Devi

Ved Prakash

-

F

SBC

B.A.

49.00

Civics

Home Science

 

107

Rachana Kumari Gupta

Laxmi Devi

Om Prakash Gupta

-

F

GEN

B.A.

61.00

Hindi

Sanskrit

 

108

Rajni Kumari

Santa Devi

Brijendra Singh

-

F

SC

B.A.

57.22

Hindi

Geog.

 

109

Rajni Sharma

Kusum Sharma

Om Prakash Sharma

-

F

GEN

B.A.

49.28

Sanskrit

History

 

110

Rajo Swrankar

Jamuna Devi Swrankar

Raghuvir Swrankar

-

F

OBC

B.Sc.

62.00

Biology

Chemistry

 

111

Rakam Bai Bairwa

 

 

Puran Bai

Hans Raj Bairwa

-

F

SC

B.A.

50.33

Sanskrit

Home Science

 

112

Rakhee

Saroj

Dinesh Chand

-

F

GEN

B.Sc.

64.65

Maths

Physics

 

113

Rama Devi

Supedi

Dasharath Singh

-

F

SBC

B.A.

50.00

Sanskrit

Civics

 

114

Ramnari Meena

Sarvo Bai Meena

Ramphool Meena

-

F

ST

B.A.

47.56

Hindi

Social Science

 

115

Ranu Jangid

Urmila Jangid

Mahadeva Jangid

-

F

OBC

B.A.

59.09

English

Civics

 

116

Reena Bansal

Maya Bansal

Suresh Chand Bansal

-

F

GEN

B.A.

50.00

Hindi

Sanskrit

 

117

Reena Gurjar

Ramniri

Bhabooti Ram Gurjar

-

F

SBC

B.Sc.

68.93

Biology

Chemistry

 

118

Reena Kumari Soni

Maya Devi

Ramavtar Soni

-

F

OBC

B.A.

52.11

Hindi

Geog.

 

119

Rekha Kumari

Draupati Devi

Lakhan Singh

-

F

SBC

B.A.

49.50

Hindi

Geog.

 

120

Renu Dagur

Meena Devi

Santosh Singh

-

F

OBC

B.A.

56.20

Hindi

Sanskrit

 

121

Renu Jain

Anita Jain

Rajendra Kumar Jain

 

-

F

SC

B.A.

52.60

Hindi

Geog.

 

122

Renu Kumari

 

Vimlesh

Sua Lal

-

F

SC

B.Sc.

59.38

Maths

Chemistry

 

123

Renu Sharma

Vimala Devi

Dinesh Chand Sharma

-

F

GEN

B.A.

51.55

Hindi

History

 

124

Ritvika Agrawal

Veerendra Agrawal

Meena Devi

-

F

GEN

B.A.

66.05

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

125

Riya Kumari

Madhumati Gupta

Khoob Chand

-

F

GEN

B.A.

65.66

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

126

Samreen Khan

Mumtaj

Nisar Ahamad

-

F

OBC

B.A.

56.33

Hindi

Geog.

 

127

Sandhya Nama

Manbhar Nama

Rambabu Nama

-

F

OBC

B.A.

45.61

Sanskrit

Home Science

 

128

Sapna Kumari Sharma

Kanta Sharma

Bhudev Sharma

-

F

GEN

B.A.

54.50

English

Social Study

 

129

Sapna Kumari Jat

Kesar

Rajendra Singh

-

F

OBC

B.A.

61

Sanskrit

Social Science

 

130

Saroj Bai

Kamala

Bhagmal Mahawar

-

F

SC

B.A.

61.81

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

131

Saroj Gurjar

Rameera Gurjar

Uday Bhan Gurjar

-

F

SBC

B.A.

59.00

Social Study

Civics

 

132

Saroj Jahajiya

Maya Devi

Dinesh Chand Jahajiya

-

F

SC

B.A.

55.00

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

133

Savita Gupta

Kamla Bai Gupta

Vishnu Dutt Gupta

-

F

GEN

B.A.

50.32

Hindi

Social Science

 

134

Savita Gurjar

Shyana Devi

Atar Singh Gurjar

-

F

SBC

B.A.

72.38

Hindi

Sanskrit

 

135

Savitri Mahawar

Angoori Devi

Ramesh Chand Mahawar

-

F

SC

B.A.

48.05

Sanskrit

Geog.

 

136

Seema Kumari

Rajanti Devi

Ram Das Jatav

-

F

SC

B.A.

46.66

Hindi

Sanskrit

 

137

Shabnam Jatav

Mohani

Mitthu Lal Jatav

-

F

SC

B.Sc.

52.14

Biology

Chemistry

 

138

Shaheen Bano

Zareena Bano

Adbul Razak

-

F

OBC

B.A.

48.80

Social Study

History

 

139

Shailesh Kumari Jatav

Meena Devi

Atar Singh Jatav

-

F

SC

B.Sc.

60.00

Biology

Chemistry

 

140

Sakshi Jangam

Sonam Jangam

Bhagwan Sahay Jangam

-

F

OBC

B.A.

61.00

English

Geog.

 

141

Sakshi Kumari Mittal

Neelam Mittal

Vishnu Mittal

-

F

GEN

B.Sc.

62.92

Maths

Physics